Hot Julia Roberts, Julia Roberts Pictures, Wallpapers, Pics, Photo Gallery

Date of Birth
28 October 1967, Smyrna, Georgia, USA

Birth Name
Julia Fiona Roberts


5' 9" (1.75 m)

Julia Roberts is very hot and sexy actress in hollywood. she is very good looking and very populer actress in whole world.Julia Fiona Roberts, born in Smyrna, Georgia, never dreamed she would become the most popular actress in America. As a child, due to her love of animals, Julia originally wanted to be a veterinarian, but later studied journalism. When her brother, Eric Roberts, achieved some success in Hollywood, Julia decided to try acting. Her first break came in 1988 when she appeared in two youth-oriented movies Mystic Pizza (1988) and Satisfaction (1988). The movies introduced her to a new audience who instantly fell in love with this pretty woman. Julia's biggest success was in the signature movie Pretty Woman (1990), for which Julia got an Oscar nomination, and also won the People's Choice award for Favorite Actress. Even though Julia would spend the next few years either starring in serious movies, or playing fantasy roles like Tinkerbell, the movie audiences would always love Julia best in romantic comedies.

Julia Roberts Pictures

Julia Roberts is realy very hot actress in hollywood.